Page 1 of 6

B-League October Fantasy Draft

PostPosted: Sun Sep 29, 2019 5:43 pm
by PBells
SCORES
JayKoz: 59 :gold:
PainDog: 54 :silver:
willmma: 44 :bronze:
DeceptaCon: 35
willis: 33
TaeKwonDolt: 27
Mr Meow: 24
ebickmeyer: 3
bruins2012: -9



DRAFT ORDER
Mr Meow: Saygid Arslanaliev, Brad Riddell, Won Il Kwon, Sunni Imhotep, Vladimir Tokov
willmma: Demetrious Johnson, Jingnan Xiong, Bibiano Fernandes, Ryan Spann, Khalid Taha
ebickmeyer: Andrey Koreshkov, Douglas Lima, Tai Tuivasa, Joanna Jedrzejczyk, Mackenzie Dern
PainDog: Goiti Yamauchi, Anatoly Tokov, Yuya Wakamatsu, Lance GIbson Jr, Muslim Salikhov
bruins2012: Ben Askren, Jeremy Stephens, Kron Gracie, Ed Ruth, Jake Hager
DeceptaCon: Al Iaquinta, Niko Price, Marlon Vera, Jake Matthews, Dhiego Lima
TaeKwonDolt: Israel Adesanya, Brandon Vera, Rory MacDonald, Phil Davis, Paul Daley
JayKoz: Dan Hooker, Yorgan De Castro, Kirill Sidelnikov, Ciryl Gane, Sergey Pavlovich
willis: Robert Whittaker, Greg Hardy, Dominick Reyes, Demian Maia, Maycee Barber



Bellator 229: Koreshkov vs. Larkin
Andrey Koreshkov vs. Lorenz Larkin
Saad Awad vs. Goiti Yamauchi
Joe Schilling vs. Tony Johnson
Anatoly Tokov vs. Hracho Darpinyan
Keri-Ann Melendez vs. Mandy Polk
Derek Anderson vs. Guilherme Bomba
Adel Altamimi vs. Salim Mukhidinov
Jay Jay Wilson vs. Jorge Juarez
Jordan Newman vs. Riley Miller
Sunni Imhotep vs. Kelvin Gentapanan
Johnny Eblen vs. Mauricio Alonso
Vladimir Tokov vs. Brandon Hastings
Joey Davis vs. Jeff Peterson



UFC 243: Whittaker vs. Adesanya
Robert Whittaker vs. Israel Adesanya
Al Iaquinta vs. Dan Hooker
Tai Tuivasa vs. Sergey Spivak
Luke Jumeau vs. Dhiego Lima
Jake Matthews vs. Rostem Akman
Yorgan De Castro vs. Justin Tafa
Callan Potter vs. Maki Pitolo
Megan Anderson vs. Zarah Fairn Dos Santos
Brad Riddell vs. Jamie Mullarkey
Nadia Kassem vs. Ji Yeon Kim
Khalid Taha vs. Bruno Silva



Bellator 230: Carvalho vs. Nemkov
Rafael Carvalho vs. Vadim Nemkov
Melvin Manhoef vs. Yannick Bahati
Walter Pugliesi vs. Andrea Fusi
Alessio Sakara vs. Canaan Grigsby
Ashley Reece vs. Stefano Paterno
Kirill Sidelnikov vs. Domingos Barros
Kane Mousah vs. Daniele Scatizzi
Nicolo Solli vs. Daniel Cassell



UFC on ESPN+ 19: Jedrzejczyk vs. Watterson
Joanna Jedrzejczyk vs. Michelle Watterson
Cub Swanson vs. Kron Gracie
Thomas Gifford vs. Mike Davis
Mackenzie Dern vs. Amanda Ribas
Luis Pena vs. Matt Frevola
Eryk Anders vs. Gerald Meerschaert
James Vick vs. Niko Price
Devin Clark vs. Ryan Spann
Max Griffin vs. Alex Morono
Deiveson Figueiredo vs. Tim Elliott
Hector Aldana vs. Miguel Baeza
Marvin Vettori vs. Andrew Sanchez
JJ Aldrich vs. Lauren Mueller
Marlon Vera vs. Andre Ewell



ONE Championship: Century - Part 1
Angela Lee vs. Jingnan Xiong
Demetrious Johnson vs. Danny Kingad
Saygid Arslanaliev vs. Christian Lee
Yuya Wakamatsu vs. Dae Hwan Kim
Yushin Okami vs. Agilan Thani
Itsuki Hirata vs. Rika Ishige
Senzo Ikeda vs. Lito Adiwang
Phoe Thaw vs. Chang Min Yoon
Sunoto Peringkat vs. Won Il Kwon



ONE Championship: Century - Part 2
Aung La NSang vs. Brandon Vera
Bibiano Fernandes vs. Kevin Bellingon
Shinya Aoki vs. Honorio Banario
Mauro Cerilli vs. Arjan Bhullar
Mei Yamaguchi vs. Jenny Huang
Yosuke Saruta vs. Daichi Kitakata
Shoko Sato vs. Rafael Silva
Hernani Perpetuo vs. Hiroyuki Tetsuka
Koshi Matsumoto vs. Takasuke Kume



UFC on ESPN2: Reyes vs. Weidman
Dominick Reyes vs. Chris Weidman
Yair Rodriguez vs. Jeremy Stephens
Maycee Barber vs. Gillian Robertson
Joe Lauzon vs. Jonathan Pearce
Greg Hardy vs. Ben Sosoli
Brendan Allen vs. Kevin Holland
Deron Winn vs. Darren Stewart
Daniel Spitz vs. Tanner Boser
Randy Costa vs. Boston Salmon
Molly McCann vs. Diana Belbita
Sean Brady vs. Court McGee
Kyle Bochniak vs. Sean Woodson
Manny Bermudez vs. Charles Rosa



Bellator 231: Mir vs. Nelson 2
Frank Mir vs. Roy Nelson
Phil Davis vs. Karl Albrektsson
Ed Ruth vs. Jason Jackson
Bec Rawlings vs. Ilara Joanne
Jake Hager vs. Anthony Garrett
Tim Caron vs. Lucas Pimenta
Brandon Medina vs. Brandon Santiago
Talita Nogueira vs. Jessy Miele
Steve Mowry vs. Gokhan Saricam
Elise Reed vs. Rebecca Bryggman
Connor Dixon vs. Orkhan Ismatzade
Jon Manley vs. Thiago Oliveira
Mandel Nallo vs. Killys Mota
Dalton Rosa vs. Claude Wilcox
Kevin Ferguson Jr. vs. Craig Campbell



UFC on ESPN+ 20: Maia vs. Askren
Demian Maia vs. Ben Askren
Ciryl Gane vs. Dontale Mayes
Michael Johnson vs. Stevie Ray
Beneil Dariush vs. Frank Camacho
Ian Heinisch vs. Krzysztof Jotko
Sergey Pavlovich vs. Maurice Greene
Aleksandra Albu vs. Loma Lookboonmee
Julia Avila vs. Karol Rosa
Randa Markos vs. Ashley Yoder
Enrique Barzola vs. Mosvar Evloev
Raphael Pessoa vs. Jeff Hughes
Muslim Salikhov vs. Laureano Staropoli
Rafael Fiziev vs. Alex White



Bellator 232: MacDonald vs. Lima 2
Rory MacDonald vs. Douglas Lima
Paul Daley vs. Saad Awad
Nick Newell vs. Manny Muro
Patrick Mix vs. Isaiah Chapman
Devin Powell vs. Marcus Surin
Zarrukh Adashev vs. Tevin Dyce
Lance Gibson Jr vs. Dominic Jones
John Douma vs. Jornel Lugo
Tom Connolly vs. Ryan Hardy Evans
John Lopez vs. Dan Cormier



Rules and scoring can be found in this thread:
mmalinker-fantasy-draft-rules-v2-t139328.html

Re: B-League October Fantasy Draft

PostPosted: Sun Sep 29, 2019 5:47 pm
by PBells
Dates: 9/29 through 10/26
Picks: 5

UFC is low-key again while Bellator and ONE are going big! October is the month of champions, apparently, so dig in and happy drafting! 8)

Re: B-League October Fantasy Draft

PostPosted: Sun Sep 29, 2019 7:33 pm
by willmma
Lets go pussycat.
Whoa whoa whoaw.

Re: B-League October Fantasy Draft

PostPosted: Sun Sep 29, 2019 10:57 pm
by ebickmeyer
Image

Re: B-League October Fantasy Draft

PostPosted: Mon Sep 30, 2019 9:22 am
by Mr Meow
Sorry dudes!


give me Saygid Arslanaivielvieieiviev

Re: B-League October Fantasy Draft

PostPosted: Mon Sep 30, 2019 9:31 am
by willmma
Demetrious Johnson

Re: B-League October Fantasy Draft

PostPosted: Mon Sep 30, 2019 10:50 am
by ebickmeyer
Andrey Koreshkov

Re: B-League October Fantasy Draft

PostPosted: Mon Sep 30, 2019 5:32 pm
by PainDog
Goiti Yamauchi is the pick

I must say Sunni Imhotep is a ridiculous and amazing name

Re: B-League October Fantasy Draft

PostPosted: Mon Sep 30, 2019 8:47 pm
by bruins2012
Askren

Re: B-League October Fantasy Draft

PostPosted: Tue Oct 01, 2019 8:50 am
by PBells
DeceptaCon is skipped, TKD is up :alarm:

Re: B-League October Fantasy Draft

PostPosted: Tue Oct 01, 2019 9:01 am
by Mr Meow
PBells wrote:DeceptaCon is skipped, TKD is up :alarm:


Why would Brick do that to us?

I thought he was our friend :( :(

Re: B-League October Fantasy Draft

PostPosted: Tue Oct 01, 2019 11:00 am
by ebickmeyer
Mr Meow wrote:
PBells wrote:DeceptaCon is skipped, TKD is up :alarm:


Why would Brick do that to us?

I thought he was our friend :( :(



Re: B-League October Fantasy Draft

PostPosted: Tue Oct 01, 2019 11:16 am
by TaeKwonDolt
Israel

Re: B-League October Fantasy Draft

PostPosted: Tue Oct 01, 2019 9:50 pm
by PBells
JayKoz's pick is Dan Hooker

Re: B-League October Fantasy Draft

PostPosted: Tue Oct 01, 2019 9:56 pm
by willmma
I'm optimistic I'll get another turn before the end of the month